Silver Melting Furnace 20kg
Silver Melting Furnace 20kg
Silver Melting Furnace 20kg
Silver Melting Furnace 20kg

Silver Melting Furnace 20kg

Price 42000 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 1 Unit

Silver Melting Furnace 20kg Specification

  • Rating
  • IP 54
  • Feature
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Condition
  • New
  • Type
  • Electric Furnace
  • Usage
  • Melting Silver
  • Power
  • 12 kW
  • Voltage
  • 230 V
  • Size
  • Standard industrial
  • Dimensions
  • 900 x 600 x 1100 mm
  • Weight
  • Approx 70 kg
  • Application
  • Silverware production units
  • Fuel Type
  • Electric
  • Capacity
  • 20Kg
  • Overheat Protection
  • Yes
  • Chamber Shape
  • Rectangular
  • Display
  • LED Meter
  • Maximum Temperature
  • 1350C
  • Phase
  • Single Phase
  • Melting Time
  • 30-45 min
  • Melting Material
  • Silver
  • Body Material
  • Mild Steel
  • Insulation
  • Ceramic Wool
  • Control Panel
  • Digital
  • Load Type
  • Top Loading
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Color
  • Grey
 

Silver Melting Furnace 20kg Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 20 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Silver Melting Furnace 20kg About



Discover the trending Silver Melting Furnace 20kg-engineered for first-rate silver processing! With a breathtaking 1350C max temperature and unrivaled digital control via a precise LED panel, this limited stock electric furnace ensures superb melting efficiency. Crafted from robust mild steel with advanced ceramic wool insulation, it delivers high-temperature stability and overheat protection. Offering a generous 20kg capacity and a quick 30-45 minute melting time, it's ideal for industrial silverware production units. Enjoy this discounted offer for a new, IP54-rated model built in India. Don't miss out-supply is limited!

Versatile Commercial Uses & Application Areas

The Silver Melting Furnace 20kg is meticulously designed for silverware manufacturing, refining units, and professional metalworking workshops. Its top-loading mechanism and electric operation enable seamless melting in bulk batches, meeting the rigorous demands of commercial foundries. Frequently utilized in jewellery, silver product fabrication, and recycling industries, this furnace supports intensive, heavy-duty usage. Dependable stability and user-friendly controls make it an essential asset for streamlined, high-volume silver processing across varied industrial environments.


Superior Export Markets & Reliable Packing & Dispatch

Dominating export markets in Asia, the Middle East, and Africa, the Silver Melting Furnace 20kg holds exceptional market value for silver production enterprises worldwide. Each unit is professionally Packing & Dispatch in secure, sturdy packaging for safe delivery. Fast, reliable dispatch ensures minimal downtime for buyers. Sample units are available upon request to demonstrate performance standards. Trust our commitment to superior quality and customer satisfaction-every step, from order to delivery, is executed with precision and care.


FAQ's of Silver Melting Furnace 20kg:


Q: How long does the Silver Melting Furnace 20kg take to melt a full load of silver?

A: The furnace typically melts a full 20kg silver load within 30 to 45 minutes, providing efficient processing for busy production environments.

Q: What are the main usage benefits of the Silver Melting Furnace 20kg?

A: This furnace offers high temperature stability, digital control for precision, fast melting times, sturdy construction, and built-in overheat protection, making it ideal for professional silver melting operations.

Q: Where can this furnace be used most effectively?

A: The furnace is best suited for silverware manufacturing units, jewellery workshops, refining facilities, and commercial metal processing enterprises that require reliable, large-capacity melting equipment.

Q: What is the process for packing and dispatch of the furnace?

A: Each unit is securely packed in specialized industrial-grade materials to prevent damage during transit, and is promptly dispatched to ensure timely delivery to your location.

Q: Is a sample unit of the Silver Melting Furnace 20kg available for testing?

A: Yes, sample units can be made available upon request to allow buyers to evaluate its performance and suitability for their specific requirements.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Silver Melting Furnace Category

1 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

1 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

Price 8500 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Capacity : 1 Kg

Application : Silver jewellery and bar making

Usage : Other, Silver Melting

Fuel Type : Electric

10 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

10 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

Price 31000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Capacity : 10 Kg

Application : Metal Melting

Usage : Other, Silver Melting

Fuel Type : Electric

15 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

15 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

Price 36500 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Capacity : 15 kg

Application : Industrial silver melting and casting

Usage : Other, Silver melting

Fuel Type : Electric

20 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

20 Kg Silver Melting Furnace

Price 42000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Capacity : 20 kg

Application : Jewellery

Usage : Other, Industrial

Fuel Type : Electric Resistance



Back to top